Global Privacy Policy 

Planet of finance is committed to ensure your Personal Data are protected. This Privacy Policy, effective as of  May 2018 , sets out how Planet of finance (the "Site", "us" or "we"), developed and owned by Planet of finance SARL, uses and protects any information that you ("you" or "user") provide us when you use the Site either as a visitor, as a professional or non professional member. If you have questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at contact@planetoffinance.com.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT

To be able to use and benefit of the services offered by the Platformof the Site, you must provide us with information that identifies you personally and/or are confidential. This information is mandatory to benefit of our services and to perform our activity and to offer you services as described in the Terms of Use or in the specific conditions statements related to such services. 

The objective of personal data collection is the following: to create your Planet of finance individual account, to bill you (for the chargeable services only), and to contact you (such as through email newsletters or correspondence to us initiated by you). Your personal data will be displayed on the Platform in different areas, depending on your status of professional or non-professional members. Such data will be accessible to other members. 

All emails of information or newsletters contains instructions to unsubscribe from the mailing list. You can also contact us at contact@planetoffinance.com to remove your email address from our mailing list at any time. 

We will not sell nor transfer your personal data to any persons or organizations except when required by Monégasque authorities for investigation purpose. 

YOUR CREDIT CARD INFORMATION

If you apply for a chargeable service, upon payment, your credit card information is passed securely using 128bit SSL to our  payment gateway. We do not store your credit card information for any reason.

HOW WE ENSURE THE SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

Planet of finance ensures that your identifiable and non-identifiable personal data and the content of your uploads on the private space of the Site are protected and secured. We have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to prevent unauthorised access, modification, disclosure, or loss of your identifiable personal data and of the content of your private space. Additionally, we are responsible to ensure that our service providers will grant a compliant level of security, including when they are located in country outside European Union or Monaco.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small file sent to your browser from a Web server to be stored on your computer. A cookie cannot give access to your computer or any information stored on your computer. We use cookies to allow the Site to respond to you as an individual by gathering and remembering information about your preferences when using the Site so when you next visit the Site your preferences for using the Site are already set. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website. To view more information regarding cookie settings please visit:

For Microsoft Internet Explorer: http://www.microsoft.com/info/cookies.mspx

For Google Chrome: http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?answer=95647 

For Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies 

For Apple Safari 5: http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/5.0/en/9277.html 

ONLINE ADVERTISING WE USE

We use the services of external providers and/or marketing agents to advertise Planet of finance across the Internet. Such providers will display relevant ads tailored to you based on what parts of the Planet of finance website you have viewed by placing a cookie on your machine.

THIS COOKIE DOES NOT IN ANYWAY IDENTIFY YOU OR GIVE ACCESS TO YOUR COMPUTER

The cookie is used to say: "This person visited this page, so show them ads relating to that page." 

The marketing agent allows us to tailor our marketing to better suit your needs and only display ads that are relevant to you.

If you do not wish to participate in our Google AdWords Remarketing, you can opt out by visiting Google's Ads Preferences Manager.

You can also opt out of any third-party vendor's use of cookies by visiting: www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Pursuant to Article 2 and Article 6 of the law number 1165 of 23 December 1993, amended, regulating the processing of personal information (personal data), this Site was the subject of an implementation declaration treatment given to the President of the Commission de Contrôle des Informations Nominatives de Monaco (CCIN).

In accordance with the said law number 1,165, the personal information collected on the Plateform are processed, stored and used under conditions designed to ensure the information security and protection. More details are given in our Global Privacy Policy that forms a part of these Terms of Use.

Only if you have agreed during the consultation of our website, the IP address currently used by your computer, the date and time, the type of browser and operating system of your computer and the pages you visited, are recorded for statistical purposes via the “Google Analytics” tool for this purpose and can be transmitted to foreign countries (including the US).

We certify that your personal data will not be passed to other third parties unless we are required by Monégasque authorities or if you expressly gave your consent to such transfer and/or sharing.

Do not fill completely or partially, or misinform, the membership questionnaire will prevent you to benefit from all or part of the services of Planet of Finance.

Personal Data processed by Planet of Finance are kept for a maximum period of 4 years after deregistration or the last member connection to the Plateform via its personal account. 

To exercise your rights of access, modification, opposition and deletion of your personal data stored by Planet of finance, you can contact at any time by post:

SARL Planet of Finance
Villa Dorothy
21 Avenue de l'Hermitage
98000 MONACO

Or by e-mail: contact@planetoffinance.com, stating in the subject of your email "DATA PRIVACY".

You can also bring an action before the Courts of your country of residence in case of violation of yours rights of protection of Personal Data.

HOW WE STORE DATA

Planet of finance retains all rights of ownership on our software, code, databases, designs and any other internally developed application to provide the Site and the Service. You retain all rights of your data posted on the service. We utilize external vendors and hosting companies to provide the software, hardware, storage, networking and other necessary technology required to provide the service.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We make every effort to give you access to your personal information, to allow you to correct any inaccuracies, or to remove your personal information at your request provided it is not required for genuine business purposes or by law to be retained.

We require you identify yourself and the information you request to access, remove, modify or correct before commencing such requests. We may refuse requests that are of unreasonable technical effort or would be highly unfeasible, endanger the privacy of others, or require access that is not normally necessary. When we provide access to your personal information for the purposes of modification, correction or removal, we do so free of charge except where doing so requires an unreasonable effort. 

To request access, correction or removal of your personal information, please contact contact@planetoffinance.com.

To request the removal of your account, please contact@planetoffinance.com. We will remove all of your information and data from the Site within 7 business days upon receipt of your request.

UPDATES AND CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Occasionally, we may change this Privacy Policy. Should we do so, we will post a notification on the Site. Changes will take effect from the date they are posted.